Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9214)
Czerny Władysław 06.05.1899, Kraków
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940.02-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Warsaw Warsaw, Nowy Świat Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Żoliborz Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Warsaw, Royal Castle Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Trzesiński Józef 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.08.30-1943.04.01
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Malz Chaim 20.07.1914, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1941.04-1942.08
LocationRadom Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Radom, Ghetto Glinice
Gądek Franciszka 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06.20-1944.06.21
LocationBrzeście (district of Pińczów)
Biernacka Kamila
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Talma Marian 17.05.1931, Nadbużanka
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Włodarczyk Krzysztof
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Wróblewska Barbara
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Koszełowicz Romualda
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Czarnecka Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Brzozowska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Katowice
Menes Łazarz 23.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.07-1942
LocationWarsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Natolińska Street 6 Warsaw, Żelazna Street 76 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 30 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Miła Street 64 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 79 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Karmelicka Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Prosta Street Warsaw, Wołyńska Street (Lewartowskiego Street) Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
Fiderkiewicz Alfred 2.07.1886, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
Topic