Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1133)
Boroń Zygfryd 03.10.1926
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.08-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Zarzecka Łucja 06.08.1911, Berlin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Plaskura Weronika 04.11.1924, Celie (Slovenia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Siwek Władysław 01.04.1907, Niepołomnice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Wróbel Józef 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Juraszek Rozalia 1910, Milewo
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01.24-1945.05.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw Rajec Poduchowny Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Warsaw Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Nova Role (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Piasecka Irena 01.03.1895, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.12.03-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Pużanowska Władysława 1908?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.12-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Koronowo (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Łada Władysław 1905?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.09.19-1943.08
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.01.31-1943.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Bielecki Jerzy 28.03.1921, Słaboszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.07.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Dunikowski Xawery 24.11.1875, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.22-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Liszka Edward 25.07.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.11.11-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Myszkowski Franciszek Tadeusz 1913?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10
LocationTarnów KL Auschwitz I KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Zachora Wincnety 27.02.1901
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.02-1944.02
LocationŁapszów Koszyce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.05-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nurkowska Janina 30.09.1921, Cudzynowice
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1945.01-1945.01
LocationCudzynowice, cemetery
Stępień Stanisław 14.10.1921, Kazimierza Wielka
Topic