Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1133)
Babiarz Józef 13.03.1909, Łańcut
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.03
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zimna Woda (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zolotonosha (Ukraine) Mościska (now in Ukraine) Dzieleńce (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine)
Rabinowicz Józef 32.03.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.03.07
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Szablewski Bronisław
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.08-1943.11
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Nowolipki Street 25 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Chomentowski Bohdan 08.03.1916, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1940.01-1945.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Jankowska Zofia 09.03.1907
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1941.12.02
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Puławska Street Okęcie (Warsaw) Pruszków
Lewandowska Emilia Genowefa 03.06.1902, Żarnów (Opoczno county)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944.05.08-1944.05.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Okęcie (Warsaw) Warsaw, Górczewska Street 11 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rzymełka Jan 18.09.1877, Józefowiec (now: Katowice)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.04.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Popko Franciszek 1909
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1943
LocationNowojelnia (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Lwów (now in Ukraine) Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zborów (Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Świętosław (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Socha Karol 1903?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.06-1943.08
LocationTreblinka, train station Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Sułkowski Jan 06.06.1921
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.05.19-1942.07
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Stattler Klementyna 14.07.1878
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.10.23-1943.11.09
LocationWarsaw, Wawelska Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Filtrowa Street 28
Głuchowska Alina 02.02.1912, Brześć
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.12-1943.12.31
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Towarowa Street Brwinów
Wierzbicka Zofia 01.05.1915, Żyrardów
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.07.15-1943.07.16
LocationWarsaw, Oleandrów Street Warsaw, Miłobędzki factory, Polna Street 12/14 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 17 Warsaw, Dąbrowiecka Street 28
Kobrzyński Stefan 20.09.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.11-1941.08.24
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Paszkowska Alicja 23.07.1927
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.05.22-1944.05.22
LocationMińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16
Rzysko Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.05.22-1944.05.31
LocationMińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16
Michelis Zygmunt 17.03.1880, Bycz (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1943.05
LocationWarsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg Church of the Holy Trinity, Małachowskiego Square 1 Radom
Kaczmarski Władysław 06.12.1903, Krzeszowice
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1943.07-1943.08
LocationKonstancin (Konstancin-Jeziorna), Piasta Street 19
Lech Konstanty 1902.03.02
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.04
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Kościelny Czesław 1906?
Topic