Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (12691)
Korol Józefa 13.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.08
LocationShenchuga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Rajchel Anna 24.12.1920, Przysietnica (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.11
LocationLupya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Raszka Ignacy 1901?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rastenis Leon 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.29-1942.03
LocationŚwięciany (now in Lithuania) Święciany, Lithuania Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Rejniak Irena 19.11.1921, Podberezie (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.08
LocationTehran (Iran) Semerechniy podpunkt (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Raczek Andrzej 1911?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Rek Bronisław 1906?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.09-1941.09.02
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Rekowski Antoni 1901?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1941.06.16-1942.03.26
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rewiński Józef
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939-1942.02.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Voznesenka (Kazakhstan) Minsk (Belarus) Akmol (Kazakhstan), Akmolinsk Camp for Wives of Traitors of the Motherland Cimkowicze (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Gubała Jerzy 1899?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.12
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Grubala Jerzy 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.23-1942.01.17
LocationKagan (Uzbekistan)
Grunfeld Jakub 1905
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.06.23-1942.01.17
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Kościuszko Janina 17.05.1897, Chrzanów?
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.02-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Katowice, remand center, Mikołowska Street 10a Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) Gliwice, Gestapo headquarters, Zygmunta Starego Street 20 Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Donnerstag Hildegarda 08.02.1915
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1939.09.01-1940.07.30
LocationŚwiętochłowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Hanover (Germany) Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Rostka Street 2
Wohlfarth Wilhelm 15.02.1911, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.19-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.10-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Stoppelman Maria 22.05.1914, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1944.05.20-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Wageningen (Netherlands) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Zacharski Adam 09.04.1899, Kraków
Topic