Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (12546)
Gburz Mikołaj 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.22-1942.03.17
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Gok Józef 26.10.1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.03-1941.09.30
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kyzylorda (Kazakhstan)
Gąsowski Stanisław 29.10.1890
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.14-1941.11
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gantek Władysław 30.12.1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.26
LocationKrymno (now in Ukraine) Karpogory (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station
Gryksztas Władysław 1912, Odessa (Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.04.10-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Gruszecki Marian 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.27-1941.09.23
LocationKowerdziaki (now in Belarus) Toporok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Yuzhlag (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Granacki Konstanty 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.08.26-1941.09.15
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Velsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Grabowski Michał 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.23-1942.03.08
LocationKrutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gorczyca Stefania 05.05.1904, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.12.14
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Muynak (Uzbekistan)
Grac Maria 24.03.1924, Starostaw (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.04.05
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Goldgewicht Izak 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.21-1943
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Romny (Ukraine)
Górnicki Jan 1903
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.10.25
LocationSkałat (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gotkowicz Stanisława 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.08
LocationKostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Gołąb Maria 08.09.1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lobva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Gospodarczyk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.17-1941.12.15
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Poltava (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Goreglad Jan 17.08.1918
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1942
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast), Zavod imeni Stalina (ZIS) no 92 [factory named for Stalin], Sormovskoye Shosse 21 Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
Falana Bolesława 27.09.1907, Kluczyce
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.12
LocationTehran (Iran) Miełandowo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Falucińska Anna 20.09.1913, Białystok
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.10.15
LocationBiałystok Koryakovka (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Epsztein Ewa 19.08.1922, Rozprza
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.11.28-1942.03
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Farab (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Uściług (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Falińska Danuta 28.01.1924, Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine)
Topic