Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9805)
Komar Tadeusz 23.07.1933, Opatów-Lipowa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Koszełowicz Romualda
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Czarnecka Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Brzozowska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Bieniasiewicz Józef 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.10 - 1941.04.15
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Orsha (Belarus)
Malz Chaim 20.07.1914, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1941.04-1942.08
LocationRadom Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Radom, Ghetto Glinice
Zielonka Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.23
LocationKrajno-Parcele Bieliny (district of Kielce)
Zielonka Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08.05
LocationCommune of Górno Daleszyce Nowa Słupia Wola Jachowa
Zielonka Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08.13
LocationSkorzeszyce
Zielonka Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.09
LocationCommune of Górno Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Bieliny (district of Kielce) Wola Jachowa
Zagórska Antonina 1888?, Niestachów
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939.10-1940.02.26
LocationChroberz, forced labor camp Kielce, the "Leśny" Stadium Wola Kopcowa Kielce, Gestapo Station, Focha Street (Paderewskiego Street 13)
Wcześniak Jakub 1911?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.07-1939.09.07
LocationPińczów Brzeście (district of Pińczów) Chroberz Skowronno Górne Skowronno Dolne Pasturka
Warchałowska Aleksandra 1914?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1945.05.08
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Town Hall, Rynek 1 Radom Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12 Staszów (Świętokrzyskie voivodeship), Miliary Police Headquarters, Poprzeczna Street/ Kościelna Street Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Gądek Franciszka 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06.20-1944.06.21
LocationBrzeście (district of Pińczów)
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Katowice
Barabasz Alfred 16.06.1913, Karwina (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1945.011941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I
Targosz Franciszek 1898?
Topic