Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (798)
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
Location-
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939-1945
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationKL Stutthof
Anonymous
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationKL Stutthof
Kaczmarek Wincenty 1905?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.06
LocationGarwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Parysów Środa Wielkopolska
Węgrzyn Elżbieta 1911?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Przygoda Józef 05.02.1909
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1944
LocationBuda (Mazovian Voivodeship) Zaborów
Rożek Julian 1887, Rzędowice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1941
LocationKielce, school, św. Aleksandra Street 26 Kielce, Bodzentyńska Street
Tłuszczyńska Maria 1920?, Sobków
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939-1945
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Szarek Pelagia 1909?, Węgleszyn
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1945
LocationKielce, Gestapo Station, Focha Street (Paderewskiego Street 13) Kielce, Blue Police Station, Leśna Street Kielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27
Zagórska Antonina 1889?, Niestachów
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939-1945
LocationLeszczyny (district of Kielce) Kielce, the "Leśny" Stadium Kielce, municipal jail, Zamkowa Street 7
Kiciński Maksymilian 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationTursko Wielkie Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Bartkiewicz Władysław 1918?, Delatyn (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.05-1942.01.13
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Pieleszek Helena 1901
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1938 - 1942.10.27
LocationTurkistan (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Eichel Wincenty 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939-1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Cyganiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939-1942.03.16
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Chudoń Marian 23.01.1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1942.01.08
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Borysów (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bubniewicz Wladyslaw 1898?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1942.07.07
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Lawrenz Otylia 18.10.1901
Topic