Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9646)
Małecki Jerzy
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationLublin Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia)
Nowacki Tadeusz 1.04.1919, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1942.05.27-1945.05.27
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Schwerin (Germany)
Litwink Jerzy Bernard 19.08.1919, Warszawa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1945.04
LocationNowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Wieczorek Marian 19.10.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05.13-1946.08.05
LocationZakopane, Gestapo headquarters, Chałubińskiego Street 7 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Tymicz Zbigniew 19.02.1929, Brody
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Selke Mieczysław 14.09.1913, Ruchna (woj. mazowieckie)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05.17-1945.05.14
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Golda Otylia
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Wójkowicz Zdzisław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce
Anonymous
TopicClandestine teaching – Lesser Poland
Date1939.11-1945.05
LocationStalowa Wola
Mystkowski Ryszard
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.11-1945.01
Location-
Gaczyńska Irena
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1942.09-1945.05
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Dachau (Germany) Puławy KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Pych Irena
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Pieńkoś Władysław 16.10.1912, Udrzyn
TopicBrowar, Czerwoniak – the Ostrów death blocks
Date1942.06.10-1945
LocationPoręba (Wyszków district) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Jurkowski R.
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.12-1945.05
Location-
Kamieńska Irena
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1941.11-1945.05
Location-
Ziora Władysław 27.07.1900, Własna
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.06.15- 1945.04
LocationBerlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Anonymous
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Teichman Maria
TopicClandestine teaching classes – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationLubaczów
Przybysz Alina 1931?
Topic