Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2034)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Wilk Zenon
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1944.10
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Antoniówka (Zwoleń district) Radom Sobolew (Garwolin district) Ryczywół (mazowieckie voivodeship) Głowaczewo Kozienice
Bębeniec Wincenty
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.16-1939.10
LocationMagnuszew (Kozienice district)
Sidor Helena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kamińska Irena 30.09.1924, Sadowne
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09.10-1943.01.13
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Sadowne (Sadowne commune)
Hałas Bolesław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Zamość region
Date1939.09.02-1944.06.24
LocationZamość Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09.06-1939.10.15
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09.06-1939.10.15
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Słowik (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Wiśniowiec Borków Szczukowskie Górki
Ochnio Ksawery
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin
Maślanko Mieczysław 07.09.1903, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.08-1943
LocationWarsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Palmiry German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street German extermination camp of Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Great Synagogue, Tłomackie Street 7 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 25 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Steinhauf Renata
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Steinhauf Renata
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationGdańsk
Miłkowski Klemens Marian 23.11.1896, Kraśnik
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.10-1939.09
LocationSolec nad Wisłą
Szczepański Józef 01.12.1894, Solec nad Wisłą
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1939.09.18
LocationKielce, Barracks of the 4th Legion Infantry Regiment, Prosta Street Solec nad Wisłą Lipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Cender Wincenty 01.01.1894, Lipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1939.09
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Wcześniak Jakub 1911?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.07-1939.09.07
LocationPińczów Brzeście (district of Pińczów) Chroberz Skowronno Górne Skowronno Dolne Pasturka
Znojek Aleksander 01.02.1902, Chęciny
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1944.07.31
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationIvano-Frankivsk
Korowaj Feliks 1911
Topic