Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6782)
Maj Roman 22.04.1933, Radom
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1942.10-1942.10
LocationRadom
Pastuszak Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Brodzka Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Lotz Henryk 12.04.1933, Aleksandrów
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Wojdyła Michał 1899?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wróblewski Aleksander 1907?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02
Location-
Barzał Czesław 09.10.1915, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicBrowar, Czerwoniak – the Ostrów death blocks
Date1939.10-1944
Location-
Wiktorczyk Jan 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.10-1941.09.09
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Winterman Jelkie 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.28-1941.09.17
LocationBiałystok Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wolski Marcin 12.03.1920, Dąbki (now: Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wktoruk Henryk
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.13-1942.03.23
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wysocki Jan 1919?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.25
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Wróblewski Zbigniew 16.12.1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Walicki Piotr 1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1939.08-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic) Mościce (Tarnów), State Works of Nitrogen Compounds, Kwiatkowskiego Street 8 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Lipowa Street 5 (Tertila Arcade 5) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), mikveh, Rybny Square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Leżajsk, Church of Merciful Jesus, Jarosławska Street 2 Zamość, castle Nowy Wiśnicz
Fiszcher Pinkus 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1941.09.11
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Orlicka Henryka
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1940.01.15
LocationOstashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
-
TopicDate
1940.07.09 - 1941.09.02
LocationGryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp
Deputat Włodzimierz
Topic