Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9568)
Goljan Stanisław 1919?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.09-1944
LocationKL Majdanek
Zieliński Roman 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.02.28-1944.12.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
Wójtowicz Michał 1912?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.11-1945
LocationKL Majdanek Warsaw KL Gross-Rosen
Śledziński Tadeusz 1902?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.20-1944.12.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jagiełło Józef 08.01.1900, Jagiełła
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1944.10.20
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
Tokarzewski Jan 13.04.1902
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
Gross Aleksander 19.08.1891,
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.08.31-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Białota Włodzimierz 09.02.1921, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1939
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicDate
1944-1945
Location-
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Krzywicki Janusz 15.09.1907, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.04.22-1945.01.17
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Tarasiewicz Wanda 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.22-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szulc C.
Topic