Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9587)
Gorzkowski Józef 11.06.1885
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2
Brandhuber Jerzy 23.10.1897, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.10-1944.10.26
LocationJasło Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Wencka Halina 15.11.1918, Koluszki
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1944.04-1944.10
LocationKL Majdanek
Mirowska Sabina 30.01.1909, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.14-1944.10.21
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
Sabat Rozalia 27.01.1920, Kielce
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.22
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen
Vogler Tauba 18.06.1903, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, ghetto Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Reyman Jan 20.10.1902, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.30-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Nelken Regina 07.09.1896, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1945.01
LocationKL Plaszow
Nelken Halina 22.09.1925, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944-1945.03
LocationKL Plaszow KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 Leipzig (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Kiwetz Frieda
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1939.11-1945.05
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (now: Bielsko-Biała)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1944.03-1945
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Plaszow
Lermer Anna 10.01.1913, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Stutthof branch in Inowrocław
Date1939.11-1945.05
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
Lermer Anna 10.01.1913, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1944.01-1945.05
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Plaszow
Nelken Halina 22.09.1925, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.12-1945.02
LocationKL Plaszow Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Leipzig (Germany)
Wróbel Józef 11.03.1920, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Waldera Jan 16.11.1911, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Katowice, remand center, Mikołowska Street 10a Bytom, Detention center, Tarnowitzer Straße (Wrocławska Street 4) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Gliwice, Detention center, Klosterstraße (Siemińskiego Street 10) Wrocław, Detention center, Freiburger Straße (Świebodzka Street 1) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bytom, Detention center, Wrocławska Street 4 Głogówek, Oppersdorff Castle, Schloßstraße (Zamkowa Street 23) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Czech Józef 14.01.1913
TopicFor show – Familienlager Theresienstadt
Date1940.06-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Kret Józef 03.03.1895, Staromieście (Rzeszów)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05.02-1944
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Staromieście (Rzeszów) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rzeszów, penal institution, Załęska Street 76
Kumala Kazimierz 22.04.1909, Kraków
Topic