Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9602)
Jażwiec Wiesława 01.03.1929, Warszawa
TopicClandestine teaching – Warsaw
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationWarsaw
Czarnocki Stanisław 02.01.1935, Węże-Dolne
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationSiedlce
Kuligowska Halina 03.10.1920, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Marymoncka Street/ Żeromskiego Street Zaborów
Filipowicz Teodor 1891?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kościan, police prison, Targowa Street 3 KL Fort VII Posen KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bochnia, train station Poznań, Fort VII KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
-
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationSandomierz Warsaw
Lampe Wiktor 10.03.1875, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Oczki Street 3 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 17
Owiński Tadeusz 21.07.1904; Kołomyja (Ukraine)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Piotrowski Feliks
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.08-1941.09.10
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Korzec (now in Ukraine) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Orenburg (Kazakhstan) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Libkind-Lubodziecki Stanisław 24.01.1879, Warsaw
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Tiotkino (Russia, Kursk Oblast), transit camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Putyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Kyiv (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Bieniasiewicz Józef 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.10 - 1941.04.15
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Orsha (Belarus)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.08.30-1943.04.01
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Wcześniak Jakub 1911?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.07-1939.09.07
LocationPińczów Brzeście (district of Pińczów) Chroberz Skowronno Górne Skowronno Dolne Pasturka
Malz Chaim 20.07.1914, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1941.04-1942.08
LocationRadom Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Radom, Ghetto Glinice
Kuryłowicz Piotr 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date12.10.1939-1942
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship), seat of the Water Management Board, 29 listopada Street 5 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Gądek Franciszka 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.06.20-1944.06.21
LocationBrzeście (district of Pińczów)
Biernacka Kamila
Topic