Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9647)
Sitko Piotr 1895
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09 -1942.03.29
LocationKresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dzisna (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Sambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Słomiński Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.02.01-1942.02.19
LocationŚniatyń (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Semey (Kazakshtan)
Słonogóra Łazarz 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.27-1941.09.17
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Słowikowska Krystyna 1921.04.17
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943.03.08
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Słowicka Józefa 1924
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Służewski Władysław 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.09.09-1943.02.13
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Enlag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Śmieszek Józef 1902?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.19
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Dąbki (Ukraine) Maykain (Kazakhstan)
Śłużyńska Helena 1902?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1941
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Smagur Andrzej 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.09.02-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wołożyn (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sofroniuk Jan 1899?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.08
LocationPutyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Strusów (Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Soczywko Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.11-1942.03.10
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Sochacki Rudolf
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.26-1943
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), municipal court, Mickiewicza Street (Bandera Street 46)
Stecyszyn Karol 1927
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Sverdlovsk Oblast
Date1940.02.03-1942.03.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sama (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yurtishche (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Stefurska Helena
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Stelmaszewski Stanisław 18.04.1897, Kutno
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22-1942.09.04
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Stępień Marian Bolesław 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.19-1941.09.13
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stawecki Józef 1890?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.02.03
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Białystok, military cemetery, 11 Listopada Street Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krasnogvardeysk (Gatchina, Russia, Leningrad Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Stawinczuk Jan 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.10
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Dubno (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Klesów (Ukraine) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Stęchły Władysław 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.29-1941.09.27
LocationVoroshilov (Novoukrainka, Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Voroshilov (Novoukrainka, Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Voroshilovgrad (Luhansk, Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Andrzejczyk Edward Edmund 18.08.1918, Słupia (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Topic