Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9798)
Miernik Barbara
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Obzejta Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1944-1944
Location-
Chraniuk Barbara 13.11.1935, Zakrze-Łosice
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Chojecki Władysław 26.03.1929
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.12.01 - 1944.06.24
LocationSiedlce Chełm KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jędrusiak Michalina 29.09.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany)
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Ravensbrück (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Suliborski Stanisław 13.03.1911, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1942.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Bochnia, train station Dresden (Germany)
-
TopicDate
1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Plaszow Starachowice
Narloch Bronisława
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939-1945
Location-
Ostrowski Alfons
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
Location-
Polak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1944.07-1945
Location-
Ptak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1941-1945
Location-
Polak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1944-1945
Location-
Małecki Marian 1876
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1940.06-1941.02
LocationSzczecin KL Fort VII Posen
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1940.01
LocationGrudziądz
Bogusławski Andrzej
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1944.08-1945
LocationWarsaw Milanówek Kraków
Szablowski Mieczysław
TopicClandestine teaching – the Wilno region
Date1941.06-1944.07
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus)
Galinat Andrzej
TopicClandestine teaching – the Wilno region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Rypson Lech
Topic