Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2609)
Domański Maciej
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Kądziela Jadwiga 18.09.1924 Płatkownica
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Szczepaniak Wanda 30.11.1924, Drażna (now: Belarus)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1941.11.25
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fabrykiewicz Janina 06.09.1922, Brzeziny (Dębica county)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1944
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Niedziałki (Żuromin district) Giżycko Gostynin
Siatkowska Felicja 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Szumska Marianna
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Wolczyk Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationKielce
Sadowska Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationBiała Podlaska Brześć (now in Belarus)
Kwiecień Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Krasiński Zygmunt
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw
Mierzejewska Wanda
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Maznas Alina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationBór (Skarżysko-Kamienna)
Skarzyński Aleksander
Topicthe Gulag Archipelago – the Krasnoyarsk Krai
Date1939-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ławoczne (Ukraine) Skole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Dudinka (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Strzemecka M. 09.01.1908, Haliczany (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1943
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Gierej Jan 18.01.1912, Miednik (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Lubkiewicz Stanisław 18.10.1913, Sadowne
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationSadowne (Sadowne commune)
Krokowska Stanisława 28.09.1919, Trzciana (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationDziałdowo Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo Nidzica Olsztynek
Jackiewicz Regina 19.06.1921, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo Klaipeda (Lithuania)
Panek Adela 31.10.1892, Mławka
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationMławka (Mława) Warsaw Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mława
Bazylewska Ludwika
Topic