Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9614)
Liwo Maria 1916?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.09-1942.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Kanicka Kamila 1905?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.05.01-1943.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Brachowicz Stefan 14.12.1906, Wełecz
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07-1944.12
LocationWełecki Forest (Wełecz)
Pyś Edward 11.06.1922, Rzeszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.01.18
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mikołajski Zdzisław 28.09.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.07-1944.11
LocationKraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Wansleben (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Buchenwald, Germany)
Majewski Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09.24-1943.09.24
LocationSłupcza
Balicki Piotr 15.08.1897, Szczeka
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1944
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Szczeka Tursko Wielkie
Mazgaj Andrzej 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.15-1943
LocationPliskowola
Osuch Józef 1920?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.05
LocationJugoszów
Wrotniak Julia 28.12.1916, Zamość
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.10.07-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Wilno (now in Lithuania) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Maj Józefa 1899?, Ossala
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.03-1943.06.03
LocationStrużki
Kalina Ignacy 31.07.1900, Rytwiany
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationRytwiany Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Opatów Raków (district of Jędrzejów) Sielec (district of Busko) Golejów (Rytwiany)
Warchałowski Józef 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationPołaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Iwaniska
Leśniak Stefania 28.09.1912, Koprzywnica, świętokrzyskie voivodeship
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.04.10-1944.04.10
LocationKoprzywnica (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Ostrowski Edward 29.02.1911, Koprzywnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.03-1944.03
LocationKoprzywnica (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Sandomierz
Sikora Antoni 13.07.1907, Kłoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.04.24-1940
LocationKłoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12 Kłoda (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Klubiński Marian 01.09.1899, Koprzywnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Koprzywnica (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Bzduch Feliks 30.05.1899, Cegielnia (now: Koprzywnica, świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKoprzywnica (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Gnieszowice
Stefańska Antonina 1904?
Topic