Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5510)
Dyba Władysław 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.20 - 1941.09.02
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Tukholka (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast, Skole Raion) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sorokskaja (Belomorsk, Russia, Republic of Karelia)
Dymiński Stanisław 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.30 - 1942.03.20
LocationKałusz (Ukraine) Ostrogozhsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast) Uman (Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Duszyński Stanisław 1911
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1942.03
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Susłongier (Russia, Mari El Republic, Zvenigovsky District) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dybowski Stefan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Dobosz Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.16 - 1941.09.22
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Denisiuk Piotr 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.05 - 1942.03
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dmowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.05 - 1941.09.18
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Domagalski Władysław 1898.03.14
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.05 - 1941.09.28
LocationZaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dobrowolski Bronisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.02 - 1941.09.25
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Damuć Józef 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1941.06.22-1942.02.14
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Ramiączek Stanisława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1939.12
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce) Kielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9
Zawistowski Witold 01.05.1915, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.05.01-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Puchała Tadeusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.03-1944.06
LocationKielce Wzdół Rządowy
Kazimierz Żelis Orło (Russia), 18.12.1921
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1940.06-1945.05.07
LocationWarsaw, Skaryszewska Street Ostrów Mazowiecka Lübeck (Germany)
Popławski Adam 26.05.1896, Czyżew Sutki
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941.06-1943.05
Location-
Krasnodębski Tadeusz 19.02.1922, Dmochy-Sadły (Dmochy-Wochy)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1941.06-1945
LocationBiałystok Klaipeda (Lithuania)
Wendzik Czesław 04.11.1912, Grądziki (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01.01-1942.09.01
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Grabowski Stanisław 14.05.1900, Grądziki (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01.01-1942.09.01
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Żyłowski Jan 15.03.1904, Rabędy
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01.01-1942.09.01
LocationStary Lubotyń Grądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Cytowicz Michał 1897
Topic