Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2956)
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1943.09
LocationKielce
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Budzko Bogdan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Janiszewska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw Kielce
Dotkiewicz Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Spis Włodzimierz
TopicClandestine teaching classes – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany)
Gołębiowska Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
en
Adamczyk Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Gawlik Alicja
TopicClandestine teaching classes – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Chęciński Paweł 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.14 - 1942.04.11
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chmielewski Daniel 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.13
LocationMarysin (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationJedlnia-Letnisko
-
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Capecki Franciszek 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09 - 1941.11
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationCiepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Cepil Feliks 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09.03 - 1942.02.05
LocationJędrzejów (district of Jędrzejów) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Kowel (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Charytański Kazimierz 1894.03.04
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09 - 1942.04
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Bielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Derek Wiesława
Topic