Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9295)
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.06.20-1945.01.27
LocationKL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.07.30-1945.01.28
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Wasiak Stefania 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06.19
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1943.03.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pionki, forced labor camp KL Blechhammer
Makowiecki Wacław 1917?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1944
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), market square Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko)
Dzik Adam 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04.05-1945.02
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Wólka Ukazowa (Wólka Tyrzyńska)
Sztyber Stanisław
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04.07-1944.10.27
LocationAugustów (Kozienice district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom Pionki (Radom district) Pionki Kozienice
Gołąb Jan 1908?, Miedzna Drewniana
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1945.01
LocationMiedzna Drewniana Białaczów
Mastalerz Józef 1910, Miedzna Drewniana
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1945.01
LocationMiedzna Drewniana Białaczów
Kobryś Władysław
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04.07-1944.10.27
LocationRadom Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Augustów (Kozienice district) Pionki Pionki (Radom district) Cecylówka Głowaczowska Kozienice
Rumelt Michał 1914
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.25-1941.09.30
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kyiv (Ukraine) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Rudowska Maria 25.05.1917, Końskie
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.30-1942.04.20
LocationPrzemyśl Tehran (Iran) Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Andreevka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Oblast)
Owczarzak Maria 1903?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.20-1942
LocationAkmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Ostashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Leonidovka (Kazakhstan)
Orzechowski (Dżumała) Bronisław 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1942.01
LocationŁomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Rafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orsha (Belarus)
Kwiatkowska Teresa
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Szepetówka (Ukraine) Białystok Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Sovkhoz no. 499 (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnogvardeysk (Gatchina, Russia, Leningrad Oblast) Samarka (Kazakhstan)
Zdrzalik Józef 1911?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1940.01-1945.01
LocationRadom, Public Elementary School no. 18, Ofiar Firleja Street 14 Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wincentów (Radom)
Goldberg Jakub 15.03.1921, Prużana (now in Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Najbryf Jankiel 28.12.1922, Prużana (now: Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.30-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Platschek Robert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Stefański Michał 22.09.1895, Książnice (małopolskie voivodeship)
Topic