Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6472)
Gudienz Franciszek 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.08-1941.08.30
LocationDrohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Konosha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zawadzki Czesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1945
LocationMonastyriok (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zaleska Teresa 1904
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.23 - 1941.10
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Georgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zbyszyński Julian 1894.03.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1942.01.01
LocationKedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rawska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.06-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zieliński Szczepan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939 - 1941.11.01
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Wołoszczak Władysław 1895.12.02
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.14 - 1941.09.09
LocationLesko, prison Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Komi Republic (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Smużewski Zygmunt 1919?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05-1945.05.01
LocationLublin Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Wojnarski Edward
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09 - 1940.09
LocationŁańcut Radziechów (Ukraine) Sianki Lesko, prison Murmansk Oblast (Russia)
Wysocki Władysław 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.17 - 1942.09.03
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Wierzbicki Hieronim 1897.07.17
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.21 - 1942.03.03
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Oszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Wolszczak Tomasz 1894
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1942.02.07
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Kuty (Ukraine)
Murawski Henryk
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04 - 1942
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Muracz Franciszek
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20 - 1943
Location-
Cichosz Paweł 1902?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1942
Location-
Kukla Zbigniew 11.08.1910, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Tarnów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Epstein Bertold 01.04.1890, Pilzno (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.03.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bredtvet (Norway), prison Oslo (Norway) Bredtvet (Norway) Berg (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Szczecin Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Frączek Kazimierz 15.12.1914, Tarnów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.03.23-1944.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Ludwig Józef Paweł 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.12.06 - 1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Lubliniec, Prison, Jana III Sobieskiego Street 6 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szmaglewska Seweryna 11.02.1916, Przygłów
Topic