Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9502)
Kusińska Henryka 1923?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.10.29-1944.10.30
LocationLipa (Końskie district) Młotkowice
Grzela Stanisław
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.02-1944.02
LocationPięty Częstochowa Płaczków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Jarosińska Bronisława 1892?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.04.10-1943.04.10
LocationRudzisko (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Matynia Wojciech
TopicIn revenge for assisting “Hubal” – reprisal campaigns
Date1940.04.06-1940.04.06
LocationKoprusa (Stąporków, Gutów Street)
Jaskólska Franciszka 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.10.25-1944.10.25
LocationHucisko (Ruda Maleniecka commune)
Szumska Marianna
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Szwagrzak Rudolf
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1945.05.08
LocationKielce Warsaw
Wotliński Henryk
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1943
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów
Sadowski Eugeniusz
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944-1944
Location-
Rylski Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.06.02 -1944.06.02
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Lis Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.06-1944.06
LocationMichniów
Buczek Ludwika 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Włodarczyk Michał 1920?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationSkórnice
Węgliński Stanisław 1923?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.05-1942.05
LocationTrzemoszna
Serwatka Elżbieta 1910?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.01
LocationBitków (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sierkowski Piotr 29.06.1902, Lipsko
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.20
LocationMańków (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Volga German Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Russia, Saratov Oblast, Engels Region) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Skórzewski Arkadiusz 1916?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Sverdlovsk Oblast
Date1940.01.23-1942.09.23
LocationSkole (now in Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Skiba Edward 21.09.1918
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.19-1942.02.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Warsaw Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Skibel Hipolit 1896?
Topic