Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4897)
Zaworska Regina 1922.04.28
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Bukhara Oblast (Uzbekistan)
Zawadzki Czesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1945
LocationMonastyriok (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Żelazik Krystyna 1923.10.27
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.09.27
LocationVitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zarzewiecki Stanisław 1913.08.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.28- 1942.03
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Zając Paulina 1902.01.15
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.10.18 - 1942.06.13
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Zagrzejewski Mieczysław 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.03.13 - 1941.09.24
LocationGrodno (Belarus), NKVD remand center (Magistrat), Magistracka Street (Sovetskaya Street 8) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zdanowicz Michał 1899.12.11
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12 - 1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Zacharzewski Witold
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.18 - 1942.02.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Zapolski Jerzy 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.06 - 1942.03.30
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Żaboklicka Halina
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.12 - 1942.02.15
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Nukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Grzywiński Bolesław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.24-1941.10.04
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
Rawska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.06-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zgroja Kazimierz 1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.26
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)
Wiktorowicz Jan 1914
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.17
LocationŚwisłocz (now in Belarus) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Smużewski Zygmunt 1919?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05-1945.05.01
LocationLublin Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Wołoszuk Józef 1898.10.20
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationKopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wojnarski Edward
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09 - 1940.09
LocationŁańcut Radziechów (Ukraine) Sianki Lesko, prison Murmansk Oblast (Russia)
Winnicki Jerzy 1902
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1940.02.02 - 1942.08
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Wilner Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.09.30 - 1941.09.07
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Murawski Henryk
Topic