Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8308)
Wojciechowska Jadwiga
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.27
LocationKokchetav (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Filipowicz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Joniec Piotr 1914?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Kaczor Stanisława
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Zychała Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.14 - 1942.05.16
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Homel (Belarus) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Wajdowicz Wiktoria 1904.12.10
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.05
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Reda Kazimiera
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Poziomski Witold 16.12.1876
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów
Grabiński Marcin 08.11.1888
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.06-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów Radom Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Zdanowicz Michał 1899.12.11
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12 - 1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Ścisło Józef 20.01.1909, Strzyżowice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.05.24-1943.08.10
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Staniewska Maria 1884?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.07.07-23.04.1944
LocationStara Słupia Nowa Słupia, Bodzentyńska Street Nowa Słupia, School Youth Hostel, Świętokszyska Street 61 Nowa Słupia, complex of the former Benedictine Abbey on the hill of Łysa Góra, Święty Krzyż 1 Nowa Słupia, "Skałka"
Śnieszko Tadeusz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05-1943.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Denkiewicz Michał 1893?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Müller Karol 1920
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.02-1941
LocationKovrov (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Jęczalik Władysław 1869?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07.08-1941.03
LocationOświęcim, Górnickiego Street Brzezinka (Oświęcim district), Kolejowa Street 21 Oświęcim, Polna Street 24
Mankiewicz Franciszek 1898
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07.01-1944.07.01
LocationSandomierz Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12 Opatów, the prison, Słowackiego Street 1 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) Sandomierz, Municipal Cemetery, Zawichojska Street/Lubelska Street
Kulikiewicz Józef 1893?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.11
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Rembów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dwikozy Słupcza
Materkowski Antoni 14.06.1899, Koprzywnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Topic