Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3903)
Kubicka Halina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1944.06.06
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Matla Irena
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Stefańki Michał 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.03.31
LocationPrzemyśl Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Skarżyński Zdzisław
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce
Tracz Józef 25.07.1924
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.03
Location-
Trepiak Antoni 04.04.1916
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.25
LocationLupya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Romanko Aleksander 21.07.1921
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Olesiuk Stefan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09-1941
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bereźce (Ukraine) Litvino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), train station
Sokalski J.
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.11-1943
LocationŁomża Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Tomkiewicz Ludwik
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1942.02.16
LocationZhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Żurów (Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Terlecki Emilian 1919?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Zharula (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szepelski Stanisław 1900
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Żukowski Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.21
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Sarkowski Feliks
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Ambros Florian 1913?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1939.11-1942.05.01
LocationAkmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Zholymbiet (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Pacewiski Stanisław 1916?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationAlma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jewgashino (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Zaliwski Roman 1924?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.02.14
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Bławat Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kosiński Wacław 21.09.1882
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939-1945.01
LocationRadom, Grodzka Street 10 Radom, Wałowa Street Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Peretza Street (Podwalna Street) Radom, Roman Catholic cemetery, Limanowskiego Street Radom, synagogue, Peretza Street (Podwalna Street) Radom, Grodzka Street 8 Radom, train station, Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 6
Celiński Czesław 15.11.1900
Topic