Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5849)
Taul Roman 28.02.1917, Bytom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.24-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bytom
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Goleszów, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Mikołajski Zdzisław 28.09.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01.09-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.06-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Przemyśl KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Dubiecko, investigation prison, Przemyska Street 6
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11.19-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) Będzin
Pozimski Jerzy 05.05.1915, Piekary Śląskie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.24-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
-
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.13
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.03.20
LocationZaleszczyki (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gutman Jakub 09.10.1910, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1942-1943.07.26
LocationCzęstochowa, Garibaldiego Street German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
Location-
Czarny Moszek 05.05.1910, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1941.01-1943.03.20
LocationCzęstochowa, Garibaldiego Street German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.03.25
LocationStancyonnoye (Kazakhstan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
Location-
Kwasiński Władysław 1890
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Warchocki Teofil 1896.04.28
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.11
LocationLednia (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zygmunt Władysław 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationJambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Willmann Szymon 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine)
Zdanowicz Mieczysław Zygmunt 1908.01.11
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wilk Ludwik
Topic