Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5905)
Romiszewski Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.11
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Rzepka Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.02 - 1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ryśnik Bronisław 1899
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
Location-
Romaniuk Mikołaj 1895
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1
Tarnawski Władysław 1899.07.07
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationMolotov (Perm, Russia, Perm Krai) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Urbanowicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Tyszka Aleksander 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Traczyk Józef 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.09
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan)
Tomaszewski Szczepan 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Molak Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.09.08 - 1941.09.22
LocationPrzemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Prardo Aleksander 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09 - 1941.03.03
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Turowicz Aleksander 1893.06.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.26. - 1941.08.20
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Postek Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.12
LocationNizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Podhorodecki Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1941.02.28 - 1943
LocationBohorodczany (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Mamok Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.10.09 - 1942.02.18
LocationNowy Dwór Mazowiecki Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Prostak Michał
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.20 - 1942.02.16
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), train station
Pułowski Stanisław 1897.05.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.01.13 - 1941.09.16
LocationMałkinia Górna Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Młynarz Jakub 1920.01.03
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.15 - 1942.03.22
LocationWarsaw Kowel (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Piątek Stanisław 1897.04.28
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.14 - 1943
LocationMedvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pinkowski Leon 1893
Topic