Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6129)
Brandt Janusz 1905?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Szczebrzeszyn Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Czerniak Mieczysław 1906?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1942-1943
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Suchocki Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.02.24
Location-
Piotrkowicz Wojciech 1905
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.20
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast)
Wełnowski Wacław 1896.09.27
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.19
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Diabrino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Terlecki Emilian 1919
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wutke Paweł 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.08.30 - 1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Chełm Brześć (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Prubant Józef 1914.03.19
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12.08 - 1941.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16)
Żebrowska Kazimiera 1924.10.24
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.07
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan)
Gryłka Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.15
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan)
Cieślik Bolesław 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23-1941.09.01
LocationDrohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Feliksiak Jan 1904
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.14
LocationKozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Srebrnik Szymon 10.04.1930, Łódź
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp
Miszczak Andrzej
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp Poznań, Fort VII
Zdeb Aniela 1903?, Morawica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1940-1941
LocationKielce, school, św. Aleksandra Street 26
Kaszyński Zygmunt 1931?
TopicKulmhof – extermination camp
Date1941.12-1945
LocationKulmhof, German extermination camp KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Chojnacki Leon 1877?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1940-1941
LocationKielce, municipal jail, Zamkowa Street 7
Magdzińska Antonina 15.05.1897, Marianka (Chełmo)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942.07-1942.09.19
LocationWarsaw, Brodzińskiego Street 10
Sobański Tomasz Stanisław 22.09.1922, Warsaw
Topic