Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7778)
Dyk Zbigniew
TopicClandestine teaching – the Kielce region
Date1940.06-1944.06
Location-
Tajda Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.01-1940.06.29
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Socha Zbigniew
TopicDate
1940-1940
LocationKońskie
Banasiak Adela 1932?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1942.11-1945.05
LocationRadom
Śliwonik Józefa 10.02.1900 Chomice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943-1945
Location-
Ropelski Aleksander 1918?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
Location-
Rymarz Stanisław 29.10.1907
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.21
LocationKozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Ziętek Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationObil (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Rymarz Stanisław 1906?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.23-1941.08.01
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Rudnia Poczajowska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Rysak Tadeusz 1911?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09-1941.07
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Yuzhlag (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Żurowski Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23 - 1941.09.23
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rostkowski Henryk 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.10-1942.02.14
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Żuk Mikołaj 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Rowbuc Piotr 1899, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.28
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), train station, Kolejowa Street 31 (Sodų Street 22) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Różański Antoni 1910
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.21
Location-
Rozwadowski Eugeniusz 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.28-1941.09.18
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Szkodziński Marian 1924?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.19
LocationSemipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) London (Great Britain)
Sadowski Jan 27.08.1919
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.28
LocationKazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast Stepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szmajda Antoni 1907?
Topic