Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5412)
Wachholz Szczęsny Wilhelm 1897
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10.26-1945.01
LocationWarsaw Kraków Lublin Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Tarnów Częstochowa Kielce Radom
Bakuła Antoni 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.08-1941.09.29
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Januchowski Antoni 1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Maciejewski Feliks
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1941.08
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Maciukiewicz Ksawery 1907?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02
LocationPrzewałka (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Ivaka (Russia, Perm Krai)
Makowska Anna 17.06.1915, Wołoszyn
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.05-1941.08.31
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Maciejewska Regina 1909, Iwieniec (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.04.07
LocationBelogradovka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast, Shal akyn District) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran)
Konopacki Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.11-1941.02
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Kwiatkowska Henryka 26.01.1923
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.10
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nuchtachersk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krasnyy Partizan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Kraczkowska Waleria
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14-1942
LocationChernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast)
Kokosiński Zenon 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.07-1942.03.23
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Kobylarz Tadeusz 1913?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.08.22-1941.08
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kolis Maria 01.05.1922, Niwiska (Kolbuszowa district)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.05
LocationNizhnyaya Striga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Quizil Ribat (Iraq) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
Klimek Henryk 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Rejtanów (now in Belarus), train station Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Yakkabog (Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), NKVD regional administration, Zen Mironosic Street 5 Onega (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kolasa Franciszka 09.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationOzerki (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Koczera Mieczysław 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.30-1942.11.11
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Semiozerka (Kazakhstan)
Kozicz Ryszard 1898?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Rafałówka (now in Ukraine) Morzhenga (Russia, Vologda Oblast), railway station Obirkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Babushkinsky District) Totma (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levitsheva Street 1 Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levicheva Street 1
Podlewska Janina 25.07.1922
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.02-1941.10.13
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Lwów (Ukraine), Krakowski Hotel, Piekarska Street 1 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pokora Jan 1899
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.20
LocationKuryinsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Popławski Stanisław 1923?
Topic