Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5113)
Piekło Maria
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1940
LocationWarsaw Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Ostrowska Danuta
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1945
LocationSterdyń, ghetto Warsaw Treblinka, German extermination camp Kosów Lacki Radzymin
Potęga Waldemar
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1940
LocationOstashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Polakowska Barbara
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1940
Location-
Gulczyński Czesław 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1940.07.10-1941.12.27
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Garlicki Aleksander
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.10-1940.10
LocationHołyczówka (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Filipowicze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Gwozdów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Korzec (now in Ukraine)
Cichy Wiesław
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1941.03-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Targowa Street 21 Warsaw Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, City Care and Medical Center, Mehoffera Street 72/74 Warsaw, Hoża Street Warsaw, Targowa Street 15 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street 53
Włodarski Feliks 1899?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Hoffman Felicjan 1909?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.06.10-1941.08.23
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Kulikowski Witold 1899?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.08-1942.06.20
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Raczek Andrzej 1911?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Wanicki Zygmunt 09.02.1911
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1941.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I Warsaw KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Sperber Karel 1910, Tachov (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.01-1945
LocationSandbostel (Germany), Stalag X B KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pytlak Jan 1896
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Makowski Józef 1913
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07-1941
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Worniany (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), Antokolska Street (Antakalnio Street) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Bełch Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.17-1943.03.16
LocationSevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bojar Michał 19.09.1901, Krasne
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Murmansk Oblast (Russia) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), transit camp
Widymski Leopold Stefan 19.06.1888, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKraków, Chamber of Industry and Commerce, Długa Street 1 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Jelenia Góra
Przesmycki Feliks 09.01.1899, Miropol (Ukraine)
Topic