Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5377)
Tęcza Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.06.17-1942.02.10
Location-
Zalewski Kazimierz
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Podlasie region
Date1941-1945
LocationPobikry Żery-Pilaki
Rubinstein Dawid 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.24-1941.09.08
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Romanowski Aleksander 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.07.22-1942.03.18
LocationSevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Kaźmierczak Tadeusz
TopicThe Polish Righteous Among the Nations
Date1941-1943
Location-
Olejnik
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1940
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Skała (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Biała Podlaska
Halber Barbara
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1940
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Poznań
-
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1941-1944
LocationNowosielce (Przeworsk district)
Myślenicki Wojciech
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1941-1944.12.17
Location-
Ławrynowicz Hipolit 1916
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.06-1941.09.16
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
Lesiński Stefan
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1941-1944
LocationLublin Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Treblinka, German extermination camp Józefów
Lewczycki Stefan 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.03.13-1940.10.29
Location-
Skoblewski Franciszek 21.04.1920
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.03.17-1943
LocationSiblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Ruchała Wacław 1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.01-1943.01.03
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ust'-Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Rechowicz Rafał 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.08
LocationUst'-Charyshskaya Pristan (Russia, Altai Krai) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kok Tobe (Kazakhstan)
Nestel Michał Jerzy
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.04.22-1942?
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Voroshilovsk (Stavropol, Russia, Stavropol Krai) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Łubnie (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), botanical garden Szostka (Ukraine) Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Merefa (Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Olewicz Rudolf 1915?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.13-1942.03
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Wołosianka (Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Naronowicz Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.18-1942.02.08
LocationAban (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kansk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Nekanda-Trepka Janusz 1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.03.13
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
Nakonieczny Józef 1913?
Topic