Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5377)
Celler Ewa 04.01.1895
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940.09-1944.05.06
LocationWarsaw, Klawe factory, Karolkowa Street 22/24 Warsaw, Kępna Street Warsaw, Nowy Świat Street 49 Warsaw, Przybyszewskiego Street 63/67
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Lublin region
Date-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw
Szulc C.
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
Location-
Boczman Maurycy (Borowski Marian) 03.05.1887, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.01-1940.08
LocationWarsaw, Targowa Street 62
Radwański Tadeusz 13.02.1893, Białystok
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11-1943.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Baliński Kazimierz 1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Pługów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Pietraszko Edmund
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.05.15-1941.04.15
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)
Gutarz Grzegorz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.07.17
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
-
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1941-1945
LocationKL Stutthof
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1942.08.22
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kobrzyński Stefan 20.09.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.11-1941.08.24
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Hys Stanisław 19.07.1910, Sobolew (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05.28-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I
Janiszewski Edmund Feliks 11.11.1907, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.21-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Pątkowski Wacław
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.01.11-1944.06
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Targówek Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Sunko Antoni 06.10.1910, Starosielce (Białystok)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1940
LocationStarosielce (Białystok) Kostopol (now in Ukraine) Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Styczeń Stanisław 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09.05
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Staszewski Alfons 1904?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.10-1941.08
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stasiecka Sabina
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09.12-1940
LocationOstashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Izbica (Krasnystaw district)
Szałajko Stanisław
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.08-1940
LocationOstashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp
Munk
Topic