Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9363)
-
TopicDate
1939.11 - 1942.08.31
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
-
TopicDate
1939.12.23-1942.01.08
LocationGorshorlag (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle)
Damięcki Dobiesław 02.04.1899, Karniewek
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941.05
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Jerozolimskie Avenue 7 Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Aleje Jerozolimskie 7 Warsaw, Railwaymen's House, Czerwonego Krzyża Street 20 (Jaracza Street 2)
Amsterdamski Saul
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1941.06.30
Location-
Gładyszewska Maria 1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.30-1942.01
LocationLuboml (now in Ukraine) Tehran (Iran) Brześć (now in Belarus) Homel (Belarus) Poltavka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Grzywo-Dąbrowski Wiktor 15.08.1885, Zadońsk (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWarsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Palmiry Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Warsaw, Institute of Forensic Medicine, Oczki Street 1 Warsaw, Center for Forensic Science, Oczki Street 1
Gajdowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.23-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Komi Republic (Russia) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Glezner Zygmunt 17.09.1911, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.10-1941.08.29
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Murmansk Oblast (Russia)
Płoski Stanisław 04.12.1899, Bryansk (Russia)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1944.01
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Lwowska Street 1 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Palmiry Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Żoliborz Warszawa, Leszno Street 53/55 (al. "Solidarności" 127) Warsaw, Ochota Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Napoleona Square (Powstańców Warszawy Square) Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 38 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gajdel Amelia 1.10.1908, Czuprynowo
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.03.06
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Gomel (Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Gburz Mikołaj 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.22-1942.03.17
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Gok Józef 26.10.1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.03-1941.09.30
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kyzylorda (Kazakhstan)
Gąsowski Stanisław 29.10.1890
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.14-1941.11
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gantek Władysław 30.12.1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.26
LocationKrymno (now in Ukraine) Karpogory (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station
Gruszecki Marian 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.27-1941.09.23
LocationKowerdziaki (now in Belarus) Toporok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Yuzhlag (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Granacki Konstanty 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.08.26-1941.09.15
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Velsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Grabowski Michał 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.23-1942.03.08
LocationKrutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gorczyca Stefania 05.05.1904, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.12.14
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Muynak (Uzbekistan)
Grac Maria 24.03.1924, Starostaw (now in Ukraine)
Topic