Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9433)
-
TopicDate
1939.11.24-1942.03.24
LocationKhanaqin (Iran) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
-
TopicDate
1939.09.27-1941.09.02
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
DateŁagiernik w wieku młodym, z zawodu nauczyciel. Wrócił do Polski po wybuchu wojny i wstąpił w szeregi Armii Polskiej. Po zakończeniu kampanii wrześniowej pracował w inspektoracie szkolnym i w szkole. W 1940 roku został aresztowany w Wielkiej Brzostowicy i wywieziony do łagru w Republice Komi. Po zwolnieniu z łagru zgłosił się do Wojska Polskiego.
Location-
-
TopicDate
1940.04.09-1942.03.29
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Ewertowski Stanisław 1905.04.16
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.29-1941.08.01
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hołownica (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zawóz Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Etel Jan
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1941.09.19
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Komi Republic (Russia) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Esman Wladysław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Minsk (Belarus) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Epsztejn Abraham 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.09.20
LocationVolgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1939.10.08 - 1941.09.09
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Gorshorlag (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Yuzhlag (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1940.04.13 - 1942.01.15
LocationKostanay (Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Dzietkowicz Piotr 1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.08
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Równe (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Szpanów (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Nianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti)
Dyszlewski Wincenty
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.06 - 1942.02.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Obariv (Ukraina, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Tuczyn (Ukraine) Horodok (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Horyńgród (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Rivne Raion) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Dzik Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Dziedzic Tomasz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.08.22
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Dzikoński Błażej
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.09.08
LocationZałucze (Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Dobosz Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.16 - 1941.09.22
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dobrowolski Bronisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.02 - 1941.09.25
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dobrzański Jan 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15 - 1941.09.13
LocationŁawoczne (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Molotovsk (Severodvinsk, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Domański Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.06.23
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Doliński Jan 1897
Topic