Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9279)
Chrzan Józef 1890.11.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.09.10-1941.09.24
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Graczkowski-Oleszczuk Włodzimierz 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.02.18-1942.04.04
LocationSoleczniki (Lithuania) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Cupryk Wladysław 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.08-1941.09.24
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciulik Fryderyk 1917.01.18
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.01-1941.10.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Karkowska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940-1940
LocationZagnańsk
Kening Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.28-1945.12
LocationBukówka (Kielce)
Chowra Bolesław 1904.10.24
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.04-1942.02.24
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Chromiński Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.11.09-1942.03.05
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Cygielman Szylem
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15-1941.09.24
LocationWarsaw Hrubieszów Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cybulski Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Chrobak Wladysław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.12-1942.01.26
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cybowicz Jan 1891
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.08-1942.12.22
LocationNizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Cyganiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939-1942.03.16
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Chrzan Ireneusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.06-1944.09
Location-
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1943.09
LocationKielce
Chłebiuk Maksym 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.13 - 1941.09.11
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chęciński Paweł 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.14 - 1942.04.11
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chaczko Franciszek
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.08.08 - 1942.02.02
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Chmielewski Daniel 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.13
LocationMarysin (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Charlak Samul 1895
Topic