Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9004)
Fabirowski Stefan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1942.09.14
LocationGdynia Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Fałdyga Adam 1893
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.06
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Fieglar Jakub 1886
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.06
LocationZałoźce (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Feliczak Jan 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.08-1941.09.19
LocationPrzemyśl, Rokitniańska Street 1 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Figa Mancel 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1941.08
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fabjańczyk Jan 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Fabian Jan 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.19-1942.08.07
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Uman (Ukraine) Mariupol (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.02-1944.03
Location-
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1944-1945.05
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.01.09-1941.08
LocationGramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stachyra Jan 1884?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.06-1943.12.31
LocationLublin
Bęc Alfreda
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1944
Location-
Górecki Apolinary 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.09.02-1941.08.24
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Anyst Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1943.11.26
LocationRadom KL Gross-Rosen
Goldfarb Pinkus
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1941.03
LocationBiałystok Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Tyszka Edward 13.02.1887; Andrzejki-Tyszki
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Lipiński Eryk 12.07.1908; Kraków
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.01-1944.09
LocationWarsaw Pruszków, Dulag 121 Milanówek
Górski Alfred
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.10-1941.09
LocationSanok Kharkiv (Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cioch Franciszek 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.09-1941.09.09
LocationDnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grabiec Bolesław 1902
Topic