Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9267)
Balawajder Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.10.21
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationTayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Romiszewski Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.11
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Rzepka Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.02 - 1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rolewicz Józef 1894
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.27
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Aleksiejuk Mieczysław 1908.05.03
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast
Ryśnik Bronisław 1899
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
Location-
Romaniuk Mikołaj 1895
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1
Takuszewicz Michał 1917.04
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Tarnawski Władysław 1899.07.07
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationMolotov (Perm, Russia, Perm Krai) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Urbanowicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Tyszka Aleksander 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Traczyk Józef 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.09
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan)
Tomaszewski Szczepan 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Molak Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.09.08 - 1941.09.22
LocationPrzemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.02 - 1942.07
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Prardo Aleksander 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09 - 1941.03.03
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Turowicz Aleksander 1893.06.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.26. - 1941.08.20
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Postek Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.12
LocationNizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Mustyk Piotr 1899.06.13
Topic