Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9254)
Rożek Franciszek 1896
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09-1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), NKVD prison, Radisheva Street 32 Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Romańska Władysława 1922, Hawinowicze (Padhornaja, now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940-1943.02
LocationVerkhnyaya Pyshma (Holm, Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totemsky District (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Wanicki Zygmunt 09.02.1911
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1941.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I Warsaw KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw Bytom, Detention center, Tarnowitzer Straße (Wrocławska Street 4) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Stutthof KL Majdanek
Andruszkiewicz Józef 1893?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.20-1942.05
LocationPorubanek (Wilno, now in Lithuania) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Vodny (Russia, Komi Republic) Vodnyi (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Głowacki Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06-1942.01.19 (?)
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Niemirów Zdrój (Niemirów, now in Ukraine) Niemirów Zdrój (Niemirów, now in Ukraine), detention center (Municipal Court) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grodzińska Janina 25.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), sovkhoz Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast)
Gołost Aleksander 05.12.1902
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1942.04.05
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Pytlak Jan 1896
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Machnacz Eliasz 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18- 1942
LocationNowojelnia (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Makowski Józef 1913
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07-1941
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Worniany (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), Antokolska Street (Antakalnio Street) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Bogucki Jan 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Minsk (Belarus) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia), forced labor camp Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tymianki-Bucie Ciechanowiec
Bełch Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.17-1943.03.16
LocationSevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bojar Michał 19.09.1901, Krasne
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Murmansk Oblast (Russia) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), transit camp
Neuman Teodor Bronisław 14.01.1904, Owsorok (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 132 Warsaw, Niepodległości Avenue 132/138 Warsaw, Ujazdowski Park Duisburg (Germany) Warsaw, Różana Street Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street
Widymski Leopold Stefan 19.06.1888, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKraków, Chamber of Industry and Commerce, Długa Street 1 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Jelenia Góra
Przesmycki Feliks 09.01.1899, Miropol (Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1940.10-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, State Institute of Hygiene, Chocimska Street 24
Mycielska (Środoń) Anna Pia 23.09.1923, Gałowo (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.09.28-1945.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Agrykola Street Warsaw, Belgijska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street)
Kołodziej Tadeusz
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Chamber of Industry and Commerce, Senacka Street 3 Warsaw, Trade School of the Association of Merchants of the city of Warsaw, Waliców Street 2/4 Warsaw, Ghetto
Rybarczyk Wacław 30.05.1914, Wicie (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Topic