Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8110)
-
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.06 - 1941.09.02
LocationWarsaw Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.06
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1941.02.05 - 1941.09.07
LocationDołhinów (Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Pleszczenice (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Brakier Moniek 23.12.1920, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1939.09-1943.08.20
LocationBiałystok, ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Bliżyn, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1941.02.18 - 1941.11.18
LocationBezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Strauch Felicja 1922?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1944.02.02-1945
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nowak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.17 - 1942.02.13
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.23 - 1943
LocationZaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.27
LocationDywin (now in Belarus) Vodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Warman Maria 1912?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1942-1945
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Katowice
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.01.29
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Zając Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1944
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939 - 1942
LocationRadomsko Dywin (now in Belarus) Warsaw, "Pocisk" [bullet] Ammunition Factory, Mińska Street 25 Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Warzager Jerzy
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Rosołowski Piotr
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1945.05
LocationTarłów
Warchoł Adam 1893
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.08
LocationFarab (Turkmenistan)
Koniecpoler Dawid 1898?, Częstochowa
TopicDate
1939-1942.09.22
LocationCzęstochowa, Ghetto
Włodarczyk Franciszek 1915?
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
LocationRadomsko
Ornat Hipolit 1898?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1943.01.13-1944
LocationUchanie, Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Grabowiecka Street 5 Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Rozkoszówka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Baran Jan 1879?
Topic