Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5649)
Pałasiński Zdzisław 15.08.1921
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.18-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Riga (Latvia)
Foltynova Vera 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1945
LocationČeské Budějovice (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Gawalewicz Adolf 02.09.1916, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.09-1945
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Marchwicka Stanisława 23.10.1899, Oświęcim
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940-1945.07.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06-1944.10.16
LocationBędzin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Świetlicki Stefan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Olbrycht Jan 06.05.1886, Zahutyń
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Dachau (Germany) Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Natzweiler (France) Strasbourg (France)
Oleksik Kazimierz 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06.19
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), market square Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Grabów nad Wisłą Leokadiów Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Glogier Zygmunt 1898?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.15
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Firlej (Radom) Siczki
Rżewski Władysław 1894?
TopicMass extermination - KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.04.05-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Emmerling Maria 1899?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.10-1945.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dobielińska Aleksandra 1910?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941-1945
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Mondzik Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Miernik Edward
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Niedziela Zofia 1935?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationOsówka (Lipsko district)
Minda Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Mikas Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationGębice (Godów)
Myszka Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Napieraj Bolesław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Olesińska Alicja
Topic