Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5153)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationIvano-Frankivsk
en
Paudyn Tadeusz 16.12.1899, Radom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.09-1944.11.30
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Zakopane KL Buchenwald (Germany) Zakopane, Gestapo headquarters, Chałubińskiego Street 7 KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Nowiński
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKościerzyna
en
Rowbuć Piotr 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.14-1942
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Wilno (now in Lithuania) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, now in Lithuania) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Gari (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
en
Romanowski Jerzy 1922?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.20-1942.02.02
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5
en
Kapelańska Leokadia 1920, Radziłów
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.05.03-1943
LocationRadziłów Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karabulak (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kusmuryn (Kazachstan) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
en
Jakubowski Joachim 1897
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.05
LocationMurmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
-
TopicDate
-
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czaplicki Stanisław 1902.02.06
TopicDate
-
LocationGryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Miastulin Jan 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1941.05.02-1942.02.22
LocationKirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
en
Wilk Katarzyna 1885?, Mały Sławków
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06-1944
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War)
Bonna Piotr 1887?
TopicDate
1939.09.01-1945.05.09
Location-
en
Ochman Stefan 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
en
Chmura Wiktor 1919?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.24-1942.08.18
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Unecha (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Nelszer Otton
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Jelenovka (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Nojek Leonard 1893
Topic