Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5139)
Molus Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08.01
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Maykain (Kazakhstan)
Ptaszyński Wincenty
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940 - 1942.02.22
Location-
Mirańczyk Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.09.01
LocationKraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Wierzbicki Kazimierz 1898.02.27
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23 - 1941.09.29
LocationGaje Roztockie (Ukraine) Załoźce (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mołczadski Mordka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.09
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mieszkowski Aleksander 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.10 - 1941
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4
Moliński Paweł
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.07 - 1941.08.01
Location-
Miśkiewicz Alfons 1919.01.05
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.05 - 1942.02.25
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Pielach Bolesław 30.12.1907, Głuszczyzna
TopicDate
1940.06.24-1945.05.11
LocationBerlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
en
Ostrowska Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationIłża
Osojca Alina 1934?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw
Pałka Zenon
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.09-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Opala Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Góralska Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.07.15
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Atras Franciszek 1900.10.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.14
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Markiewicz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWierzbnik (Starachowice) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Matyga Henryk
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Malicki Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Mazan Barbara
Topic