Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5095)
Koszełowicz Romualda
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Kalinowska Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
Sroka Franciszek
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.02.18-1943.11.14
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street) Wielka Wieś (Końskie district) Furmanów Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Siekierkowski Mieczysław 1899?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ivanovo Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.02
LocationKrzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Siedlanowska Gabriela 1909
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1942.03.27
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Liski Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Sibiszowski Jan 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.12-1942.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Litwinowicze Homel (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Moscow (Russia) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Domański Maciej
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Sierżant Zenon 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.26-1942.02
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Dołhinów (Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Novotambovlag (Russia, Khabarovsk Krai)
Śledź Józef 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.09
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Pleszczenice (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Skrycka Stanisława 02.02.1922, Horodniki (now: Belarus)
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.20-1942.01.29
LocationNukus (Uzbekistan) Beloye (Russia, Altai Krai), Belovsky sovkhoz Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Ślaski Kazimierz 15.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.09
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kirovka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Region) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Śliż Zofia 1918
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.24-1941.10
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sobolewski Tadeusz 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Vologda Oblast
Date1940-1941.08
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Sobolewski Władysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.05.15-1941.09.12
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Barysaw (Belarus) Borysów (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sobuńko Władysław 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.14-1942.02.25
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Rohatyń (Ukraine)
Stadnik Stanisław 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.13-1941.11.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), II Dom Techników (Dormitory no. 1 of the Lwów Polytechnic), Abrahamowiczów Street 14 (Boya-Żeleńskiego Street 14) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Krzemieńczuk (Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stakun Bolesław 1914
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.10.12-1941.12.11
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine)
Stańczyk Zygmunt 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.11.20-1941.08
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10
Stasiak Władysław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.10.05-1942.02.05
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Szonert Tadeusz 1918?
Topic