Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9174)
Górski Alfred
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.10-1941.09
LocationSanok Kharkiv (Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cioch Franciszek 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.09-1941.09.09
LocationDnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grabiec Bolesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.28-1941.10.26
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cimet Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.02.05-1942.02.12
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Stalinabad (Dushanbe, Tajikistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Ciesielski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Chruszczyński Piotr 1910.04.14
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.03.01-1942.02.08
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Chomicz Franciszek 1900
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.05.01-1941.10
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Vologda Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chmielewski Szczepan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.10-1941.09.13
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chrzan Józef 1890.11.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.09.10-1941.09.24
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Graczkowski-Oleszczuk Włodzimierz 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.02.18-1942.04.04
LocationSoleczniki (Lithuania) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Cupryk Wladysław 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.08-1941.09.24
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciulik Fryderyk 1917.01.18
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.01-1941.10.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kamińska Helena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Chowra Bolesław 1904.10.24
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.04-1942.02.24
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Kłodawska Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chromiński Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.11.09-1942.03.05
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Cygielman Szylem
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15-1941.09.24
LocationWarsaw Hrubieszów Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cybulski Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Chrobak Wladysław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.12-1942.01.26
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kołodziejska Halina
Topic