Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8499)
Bekery Julian 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02.18-1943
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Amur Oblast (Russia)
Besarab Michał 04.03.1901
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1942.08.28
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Bronowicki Stanisław 1908
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.02-1941.09.19
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Kyiv (Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ovruch (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Sverdlovsk Oblast (Russia)
Bibiło Jadwiga 11.07.1922, Nacewicze (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.12.15-1942.03.28
LocationTehran (Iran) Sokolovka (Kazakhstan) Wiktoryn (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bialik Stefania 1899?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.01.19-1942.09.01
LocationPrzemyśl Kharkiv (Ukraine) Poltavka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)
Buba Jadwiga 1908
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.04.12
LocationWeilburg (Germany), Oflag IX B Petukhovo (Russia, Kurgan Oblast) Ufa (Russia, Bashkortostan) Sviatoduchovka (Kazakhstan) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Karaganda (Kazakhstan)
Białous Edward 03.04.1914, Kantorówka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1941.11.24
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bielawski Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.01-1942.03.01
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus), prison no 1, Listowskiego/Złotarska Street (Kirawa Street 1) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surażska Street (Gagarina Street 2)
Bednarska Wanda 16.06.1912, Suchedniów
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943.03
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine) Christoforovo (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Biel Ferdynand 1898?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.01.29
LocationSosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Zamkowa Street 4 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Podzamcze station, Żółtkiewiska Street (Chmielnickiego Street) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)
Bednarski Bronisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.29
LocationOmelana Mała (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Klewań (now in Ukraine) Komarovskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran)
Bauer Ludmiła 28.01.1922
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.19-1942.08
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lasota Mikołaj 30.11.1891, Skrzynki (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942-1945.05.08
LocationZawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp Skrzynki (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district)
Barczak Franciszek 03.04.1913, Świeca
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.28-1941.09.13
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Jaszczak Wacław 12.09.1907, Wilkucice Duże
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Zawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district) Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district), ghetto Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Szczur Marianna 1914?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.02-1945
LocationWysoki Duże
Bartkiewicz Władysław 1918?, Delatyn (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.05-1942.01.13
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Barczykowski Jan 05.01.1914, Spieczyny
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.21
LocationTarnopol (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Dryszczów (now in Ukraine) Niesłuchów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kupcze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kurowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hermanów (Tarasiwka, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Podhajce (now in Ukraine) Halicz (now in Ukraine) Monasterzyska (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Tobacco Factory), Szewczenka Street 15 Jarmolińce (now in Ukraine), transit camp Barszczowice (now in Ukraine), train station Jaryczów Stary (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Baumgarten Józefina
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.28-1941.09.28
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nurumbal (Russia, Mari El Republic), POW forced labor camp Nurumbal (Russia, Mari El Republic), forced labor camp for POWs
Stawiarz Władysław 1908?
Topic