Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4284)
Gadomski Mieczysław 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.17
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gajdel Antoni 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.10.26-1942.08.11
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Gabrynowicz Stefan 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.07-1942.02
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Glazer Michał 1903
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.15-1942.01.15
LocationWinnica (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Gabruk Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Bergen-Belsen
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Wojtyra Krystyna 14.08.1931, Lwów
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.15-1945
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Biała Podlaska
Sadowski Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.12.12-1944
Location-
Biskup Piotr 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.11
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Starczewski Bronisław 1908?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.28
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Sieńkówna Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Baroni Jan 1985
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date10.02.1940 - 1942.01.28
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Bernacki Michal 1898
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939 - 1942.02.17
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Ślepokóra Gustaw 25.10.1919; Rawa Ruska (Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.09-1942.10.16
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Zyń Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw
Stojek Andrzej 30.01.1933, Sławatycze
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Harkot (Harkotówna) Danuta
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.10.15-1945.01.20
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pastuszak Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Brodzka Janina
Topic