Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6889)
Sadalska Jadwiga
TopicClandestine teaching – Lesser Poland
Date1944.03-1945.05
LocationKielce Skarżysko-Kamienna Kalwaria Zebrzydowska
Tkacz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943.05.08-1945.05
LocationPiekoszów
Sadalska Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.03-1945.05
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Szreder Teodor
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1944
LocationKielce
-
TopicDate
1940.02.28 - 1942.04.05
LocationUnzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
1939.09.17-1941
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Wołożyn (Belarus)
Wiśniewski Ignacy
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Płońsk
Hrad-Głowacka Zofia
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Plaszow Myślenice
Stąpor Jacenty 1877?, Niestachów
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date-
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów, ghetto Lwów (now in Ukraine) Pustków, forced labor camp
Holender H.
TopicDate
1942.06-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Kraków, ghetto Wieliczka German extermination camp of Treblinka Skawina
Remek Stanisław
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1942-1944
LocationIzabelin (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów
Górski Antoni Stanisław 18.08.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1941.12.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Skierniewice Warsaw, Matejki Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Górnośląska Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Brandel Debora 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationWesterbork (Netherlands), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Amsterdam (the Netherlands) Kremboong (the Netherlands), forced labor camp KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Brachowicz Stefan 14.12.1906, Wełecz
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07-1944.12
LocationWełecki Forest (Wełecz)
Balicki Piotr 15.08.1897, Szczeka
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1944
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Szczeka Tursko Wielkie
Wrotniak Julia 28.12.1916, Zamość
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.10.07-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Wilno (now in Lithuania) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Switek Władysław 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1945
LocationRytwiany
Warchałowski Józef 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationPołaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Iwaniska
Bzduch Feliks 30.05.1899, Cegielnia (now: Koprzywnica, świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Topic