Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7916)
Liersch Henryk 11.12.1908, Poznań
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12.06-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Mysiński Michał 10.03.1897, Bochnia (pow. bocheński)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.05.08-1945.01.17
LocationKL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Kraków KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.18-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Będzin KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen
Nowacki Zygmunt 02.03.1893, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.22-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDate
1942.03-1945
LocationGarwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Szklarz Henryk 19.01.1919, Bottrop (Niemcy)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1944.08.30
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gągała Kazimierz 21.06.1916, Dębica
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Włoch Gerhard 04.10.1919, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.18-1943.04.06
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Sichrawa Kazimierz 01.03.1901, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Fetter Jan 09.01.1921, Jeziorko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.15-1943.03.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Krokowski Jan 08.05.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bucki Jan 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1943.12
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Szaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Wełecki Forest (Wełecz) Chrabków Słupia, forced labor camp
Niedojadło Eugeniusz 21.11.1919, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Brno (Czech Republic), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Janik Andrzej 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.12
LocationSłabkowice Busko-Zdrój
Krasiński Kazimierz 12.02.1912, Słupia?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05.21-1943.04.12
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lis Aleksy 1882?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1943.12
LocationBilczów Słupia, forced labor camp
Grudzień Piotr 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941-1945.01
LocationBudzyń (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Jaszczyński Czesław 12.07.1913, Bochnia
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.03-1944.10.30
LocationLublin Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Bochnia, Czackiego Street
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
Topic