Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7916)
Liberak Maria 1900?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09-1942.11.07
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Juraszek Rozalia 1910, Milewo
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01.24-1945.05.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw Rajec Poduchowny Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Warsaw Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Nova Role (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.10-1945.05.02
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Neubrandenburg (Germany), forced labour camp (KL Ravensbrück subcamp) Hohenlychen (Germany)
Piasecka Irena 01.03.1895, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.12.03-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Pużanowska Władysława 1908?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.12-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Koronowo (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Rumunia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Romania)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.10.08-1945.04
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Łada Władysław 1905?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.09.19-1943.08
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Targosz Franciszek 07.09.1899, Kończyce?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.03-1945.01.21
LocationKL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Wisła (Cieszyn district), Castle of the President of the Republic of Poland, Zameczek Street 1 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Wodzisław Śląski Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
Anonymous
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1945-1945
Location-
Lewicki W.
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1941-1945.02
Location-
Piasecki Józef 24.04.1893, Lwów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.10.15-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.01.31-1943.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Bielecki Jerzy 28.03.1921, Słaboszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.07.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Bławat Anna
TopicDate
1943-1945
Location-
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Dunikowski Xawery 24.11.1875, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.22-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Maciejowski Adolf 1908?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1943.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander
Topic